Stagevu.Com - Info

stagevu.com
stagevu receives about 17,213 unique visitors and 32,533 (1.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $137.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $244,644.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stagevu.com is ranked number 44,465 in the world and 0.00374% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.79.78.78.

About - Stagevu.Com

WRITE article about stagevu.com

How many visitors does stagevu.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,213
Monthly Unique Visitors:
516,390
Daily Pageviews:
32,533 (1.89 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
44,465 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00374% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,618
Average Load Time:
(937 ms) 73 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.5%25.4%29290
Japan 11.9%9.3%19010
India 11.2%11.8%33817
United Kingdom 7.6%6.1%19876
Pakistan 4.6%3.1%12120
Canada 3.8%6.5%20756
Puerto Rico 3.3%2.0%1480
Indonesia 2.6%4.3%22536
Egypt 1.9%2.7%16175
Germany 1.8%1.9%75357
France 1.4%1.2%80787
Ukraine 1.0%0.7%40938

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stagevu.com
99.94%96.68%1.75
n80.stagevu.com
1.19%0.66%1.0
OTHER
0%2.67%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush stagevu.com
Domain:
  stagevu.com
Rank:
  35,853
Organic Keywords:
  55
Organic Traffic:
  26,653
Organic Cost:
  $27,019.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

stagevu.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  660
Facebook shares:
  4,253
Facebook comments:
  1,982
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  252
Facebook total:
  6,895
Tweets:
  1,946
Google +:
  180
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  687
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much stagevu.com can earn?

Website Value:
$244,644.81
Daily Revenue:
$137.70
Monthly Revenue:
$4,131.00
Yearly Revenue:
$50,260.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is stagevu.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.79.78.78
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.79.78.78

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

in renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Videos renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Search renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Advanced search and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Sign up and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Better-looking videos! and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
More than two…ginal picture. and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Web Player and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
News and Politics and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Team Fortress…nvisGhost.com) and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Direct downloa…nk (.avi file) renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
. Can't watch…? Download the and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
DivX Plus Web…er for Windows and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
newly-uploaded videos renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Clearer, less blocky pictures! and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
. DivX is a re…of DivX, Inc. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
DivX© Web Player and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Colour theme: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Black renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
help and support and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://stagevu.com/includes/all.js
http://stagevu.com/includes/index.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://stagevu.com/includes/yuireset.css
http://stagevu.com/includes/new/css.css
http://stagevu.com/includes/index.css
http://stagevu.com/includes/new/white.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="mag" type="image"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="box" type="text" name="for"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://stagevu.com/index" class="menu">Home</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="m">Login</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://labs.divx.com/Webplayer">DivX</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://stagevu…deos/Animation">Animation</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://stagevu…o/tvbszyfvclpo">Team Fortress…nvisGhost.com)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://n81.sta…a53b56/805.avi">Direct downloa…nk (.avi file)</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://downloa…XInstaller.exe">DivX Plus Web…er for Windows</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.affbuzzads.com/js/abzz.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://stagevu.com/includes/all.js (expiration not specified)
http://stagevu.com/includes/index.js (expiration not specified)
https://d1pemiecpk0y8o.cloudfront.net/banners/big-download-button-animated.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://stagevu.com/includes/index.css (24 hours)
http://stagevu.com/includes/new/css.css (24 hours)
http://stagevu.com/includes/new/white.css (24 hours)
http://stagevu.com/includes/yuireset.css (24 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 984 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="container">in Videos…lp and support</div> falls outside the viewport.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following plugins.

Unknown plugin of type clsid:67DABFBF-D0AB-41fa-9C46-CC0F21721616.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://ads.affbuzzads.com/js/abzz.min.js could save 6.4KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.affbuzzads.com/smart_ad/display?ad_unit=20&ref=103001 could save 588B (46% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://stagevu.com/includes/new/css.css could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did stagevu.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:19:08 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Location: http://stagevu.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 308
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:19:09 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.21
Set-Cookie: colourtheme=white; expires=Fri, 01-Jan-2016 15:19:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.stagevu.com
Set-Cookie: layouttheme=new; expires=Fri, 01-Jan-2016 15:19:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.stagevu.com
Set-Cookie: SessionID=c6a8ac9a85b4d1e76a451752442ed837; path=/; domain=.stagevu.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 5.79.78.78 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns0.zoneedit.com
Rname zone.zoneedit.com
Serial Number 1433086472
Refresh 2400
Retry 360
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
NS ns16.zoneedit.com 3599
NS ns8.zoneedit.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-03-23
Domain Age:
7 years 7 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: STAGEVU.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1430999403_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-27T03:58:55Z
Creation Date: 2008-03-23T16:59:16Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-03-23T16:59:16Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Netfirms
Reseller: email
Reseller: +1.866-317-4678
Reseller: http://netfirms.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127005344
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127005344
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127005344
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127005344
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127005344
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127005344
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.RENEWYOURNAME.NET
Name Server: NS2.RENEWYOURNAME.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-27T03:58:55Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Netfirms, email
+1.866-317-4678
+1.781-998-8586 (fax)
http://netfirms.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STAGEVU.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.RENEWYOURNAME.NET
Name Server: NS2.RENEWYOURNAME.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Updated Date: 27-mar-2015
Creation Date: 23-mar-2008
Expiration Date: 23-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 29 Mar 2015 14:53:49 GMT <<<
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

vezifilmehd.com
1 min
babycentre.co.uk
1 min
mrjob.co.uk
2 mins
motherandbaby.co.uk
3 mins
vemori.boards.net
6 mins
outdoorgearlab.com
6 mins
sthshare.com
12 mins
nerdslot.com
14 mins
rarbg.to
18 mins
sukkur.net
23 mins

Last Viewed Sites

plimembers.com
0 secs
watchlist.co.nf
0 secs
anaca3.com
0 secs
bdsm1.com
0 secs
rokettube.xyz
0 secs
cpasbien.me
0 secs
arigo.ru
0 secs
charaghdin.com
0 secs
sekadarblog.com
0 secs
glogle.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stagevu.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.